Federal Secretary

Federal Secretaries

 

Mr. H. S. Ishaque

18-07-1956

06-06-1962

Mr. M. H. Zuberi

07-06-1962

27-03-1967

Mr. A. R. Khan

27-03-1967

09-01-1970

Mr. Ali Hassan

09-01-1970

20-08-1973

Mr. K. T. Kidwai

27-08-1973

26-04-1975

Mr. Shah Nawaz Khan

26-04-1975

06-02-1978

Maj Gen. Shafqat Ahmed Syed

16-02-1978

25-07-1979

Mr. F. K. Bandial

25-07-1979

12-03-1986

Mr. R. A. Akhund

12-03-1986

11-01-1987

Mr. K. U. Fafooqi

11-01-1987

07-01-1988

Mr. H. N. Akhtar

07-01-1988

30-08-1989

Mr. Badruddin Zahidi

30-08-1989

19-04-1990

Mr. M. Salman Farooqi

19-04-1990

26-07-1993

Mr. Aitizazuddin Ahmed

26-07-1993

27-12-1994

Mr. Muhammad Sher Khan

28-12-1984

10-11-1996

Mr. Inamul Haque

10-11-1998

19-03-1998

Dr. Muhammad Akram Sheikh

20-03-1998

10-05-2000

Mr. Nazar Mohammad Shaikh

14-07-2000

31-03-2001

Mr. Iftikhar Rashid

12-04-2001

07-02-2005

Mr. Tariq Mahmud

10-02-2005

12-11-2007

Mr. Sajid Hussain Chattha

12-11-2007

05-07-2008

Mr. Sharif Ahmed

11-10-2008

31-12-2010

Mr. Anwar Ahmad Khan

01-01-2011

04-04-2013

Mr. Muhammad Arshad Bhatti

04-04-2013

14-02-2014

Mr. Babar Yaqoob Fateh Muhammad

01-07-2014

05-11-2014

Mr. Shahid Ashraf Tarar

05-11-2014

01-03-2016

Mr. Shahid Ashraf Tarar

01-03-2016

26-12-2016

Mr. Khalid Masood Chaudhary

26-12-2017

17-07-2017

Mr. Muhammad Siddique Memon

17-07-2017

To date